Foundation for Moral Law to Defend Arrested Pro-Life Activists
[…] The abortion clinic clearly has an utter disregard for the thoughts and moral values of others. Not to mention a complete disdain for those who do not agree with them…
It is interesting because this week I read that scientist have discovered that the sex of a baby(fetus) can be determined earlier than they first believed possible. But we are not willing yet to extend as a government any right to life, liberty, or persuit of happiness and are willing to prosecute those who are willing to speak up for children in harms way.
According to section 13A-7-4 of the Code of Alabama: “A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the third degree when he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises.”
According to section 13A-7-1: “A person ‘enters or remains unlawfully’ in or upon premises when he is not licensed, invited or privileged to do so.